Monthly Archives: February 2017

Class of 2020 Semi- Finalists

The following sixty students (listed with their College designations) exhibited through their essays and videos that they have a passion for servant leadership, academic excellence,¬†and “thinking big.” They participated in Selection Day interviews on February 18. We congratulate all of them for taking on the challenge and contributing their energy to this important day in the Caldwell year.

Duncan Anderson Natural Resources
Svapnil Ankolkar Engineering
Layne Baker Agriculture & Life Sciences
Shayan Barlas Engineering / Textiles
Bassam Bikdash Engineering
Blake Boyd Management
Rebecca Bratsch Humanities & Social Sciences
Katie Brooks Design
Claire Brown Engineering
Pablo Campos Humanities & Social Sciences
Audra Chenoweth Engineering
Trey Corriher Corriher Design
Sam Crochet Engineering
Lexi DeFalco Education
Drew Delbridge Sciences
David Delgado Engineering
Tre’ Dennis III Textiles
Grace Dodoo Sciences
Sydney Dougan Agriculture & Life Sciences / Humanities & Social Sciences
Matt Dwyer Engineering / Natural Resource
Stephanie Eberly Engineering
Lauren Emer Sciences
Pridhvi Gadiraju Sciences
Auston Gray Engineering
Jeyashree Haridoss Management / Humanities & Social Sciences
Nathan Hartsoe Sciences
Kori Hyer Textiles
Libby Indermaur Humanities & Social Sciences / Agriculture & Life Science
Brie Jones Sciences
Kirsten Jones First-Year College
Sonali Karmalkar Engineering / Management
Ayesha Khan First-Year College
Roni Lee Sciences / Engineering
Jayna Lennon Humanities & Social Sciences
Shaffer Lisle Engineering
Kyle Lorenzo Humanities & Social Sciences / Sciences
Mara Lowry Design
Camilo Maisonnave Management
Ling Mao Engineering
Chandler Marr Humanities & Social Sciences
Sarah McConnell Engineering
Nadia Naraine Naraine Engineering
Victoria Newberry Agriculture & Life Sciences
Julia O’Brien Humanities & Social Sciences / Engineering
Ruth Parsons Humanities & Social Sciences / Agriculture & Life Sciences
Stephen Paul Engineering
Alex Persson Engineering
Mike Pettruny Engineering
Christian Rhoney Management
Katie Ryan Engineering / Agriculture & Life Science
Andrea Sanchez-Zarate Natural Resources / Engineering
Chyra Savage Engineering
Adam Schmidt Engineering
Jaspal Singh Engineering
Ori Soker Humanities & Social Sciences / Engineering
Leah Sowers Engineering
Jack Timothy Engineering
Nila Veerabagu Agriculture & Life Sciences
Emma Vtipil Agriculture & Life Sciences / Natural Resource
Mohsen Zakaib First-Year College